Organic Neem Seed Oil

$14.00$56.00

Botanical Name: Azadirachta Indica

From: India

SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Organic Neem Seed Oil

Botanical Name: Azadirachta Indica

From: India


Description: Cold Pressed. Anti-fungal repels a wide range of insects. Also effective against a wide range of insects as a repellent. Provides therapy for fungal infections, ringworm, and eczema. Can be added to shampoos and conditioners or used as a spot-on treatment. Used widely in creams, dental products, hair care products, and in gardens for natural pest control.

Neem oil can be applied directly to the skin or included within skin care preparations. This oil is exceptionally rich, contains a heavy odor, and maybe diluted accordingly. Neem oil will solidify at typical room temperature. An incredibly rich and odoriferous oil that is semi-solid in its natural state. It may be liquefied in a pot of simmering water, in a microwave, in the sun, or at a temperature exceeding 85 degrees.

Uses: Cosmetic, skincare

Caution: Do not ingest this product. Keep out of reach of children.

 

Weight N/A
Volume

100 ml, 500 ml, 1000ml

Shopping Cart