Avocado Oil

$14.00$114.80

Botanical name: Persea Americana

From: Kenya

SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Organic Avocado Oil

Botanical name: Persea Americana

From: Kenya


Contains: Vitamin A, B1, B2, D, E, amino acids,Pantothenic Acid, Sterols

Fatty Acids: Lecithin, Alpha Linolenic, Linoleic, Linolenic, Oleic, Palmitic, Palmitoleic

Description: Organic, cold-pressed, unrefined. Deep golden-green color. Has a high smoke point; can be used for frying, roasting, baking. High in monounsaturated fats, Vitamins A, D and E, proteins, lecithin, and potassium. Rich enough both for use in food and cooking and for skin care and cosmetics. Sterolins in the oil help prevent age spots, encourages collagen production, improves dry or mature skin, soothes eczema and psoriasis, calms sensitive or irritated skin.

Effects: Softens, moisturizes, nutritive, regenerative.

Uses: Carrier oil, massage, skincare, as food, e.g. salad dressing.

**A free pump will be provided with any 100 ml bottle purchased.

Weight N/A
Volume

100 ml, 500 ml, 1000 ml

Shopping Cart