Almond Sweet Oil

$20.00$164.00

Botanical name: Prunus Dulcis

From: USA

SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Organic Almond Sweet Oil

Botanical name: Prunus Dulcis

From: USA


Description: Cold Pressed. Unrefined. Good odour and flavour. Golden colour. Rich in essential fatty acids, minerals, vitamins and protein. Suitable for all skin types. One of the most useful, practical and versatile oils because it is both light and smooth to use. It is ideal for beginners as it can be used on its own, or mixed with other carrier oils. Sweet almond oil helps soften and nourish the skin and is especially beneficial for dry, sensitive and irritated skin conditions.

Effects: Softens, soothes, emollient, nutritive, healing.

Uses: Carrier oil, massage, skincare, as food, e.g. salad dressing.

Weight N/A
Volume

100 ml, 500 ml, 1000 ml

Shopping Cart