fbpx

Castor Oil

$10.00$65.00

Clear
SKU: Organic Castor Oil Categories: ,

Description

Organic Castor Oil

Botanical name: Ricinus communis

From: India

Description: Expeller-pressed, refined. Pale yellow colour. A shiny, durable and versatile oil, traditionally used as a purgative and for hot oil compresses. Draws out impurities from the skin, soothes inflammation, calms acne, acts as a protective barrier against harsh weather or dirty conditions. Widely used in the manufacturing, plastics, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics/toiletries and food industries.

Effects: Protects, extracts, soothes, lubricates.

Uses: Carrier oil, massage, skincare, tool and machinery lubricant.

Avoid:  Avoid internal use or during pregnancy, as it can cause strong muscular contractions.  

Additional information

Weight N/A
Contents

100 ml, 500 ml, 1 litre

Pin It on Pinterest