Vegetable Glycerine - Herbal Sense
Product Name :
Organic Vegetable Glycerine
Pure soy derived vegetable glycerine (glycerin) is used in cosmetics and body care products to assist in retaining moisture and helpful in pulling oxygen into the skin.
Vegetable glycerine is a natural emollient that adds a cooling effect on the skin and has become a predominant ingredient in most skin care products and soaps.