$0.00


Jojoba Oil - Herbal Sense

Product Name :

Jojoba Oil

Price :

$20.00$167.00

Clear selection

Introduction

Organic Jojoba Oil

Botanical name: Simmondsia chinensis 荷荷芭油

From: Isreal

Uses: Organic, cold pressed, unrefined. Bright golden colour, almost odorless.  A favoured oil because of its molecular stability and its strong affinity and compatibility with human skin sebum. Non-greasy, good for all skin types including oily skin.  Easy absorbed by the skin. It contains protein, minerals and vitamin E. 

Jojoba oil is a very useful carrier oil for massage as it is suitable for all skin types, including irritated conditions, flaky skin, and has an excellent moisturizing and nourishing effect, to help restore elasticity and smoothness. An excellent for anti wrinkle and acne treatment. Another excellent benefit for Jojoba oil is the hair moisturizing and protection oil.

Jojoba oil comes from the fruit of an evergreen desert plant. Although referred to as an oil, it is actually a liquid wax that is semi-solid at room temperature and solidifies when refrigerated.

Effects: Softens, moisturises, cleanses, balances. Uses: Carrier oil, massage, skincare, hair care. 

Contains: Vitamin B, E, Copper, Chromium, Silicon, Zinc

Fatty Acids: Eruic, Gadoleic, Oleic

是稳定性极高、延展性特佳的基础油。适合油性敏感皮肤,湿疹,干癣,风湿、关节炎、痛风的人、同时是良好的护发素。